Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10051H Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature SX SFP Transceiver Module (New)

$368.00
SKU 10051H

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Extreme Networks Industrial Grade SX SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi - provide a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and MMF (multimode fiber) cable up to 550 meters long (Part # 10051H)

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female