Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10052H Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature LX SFP Transceiver Module (New)

$724.00
SKU 10052H

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Extreme Networks Industrial Grade LX SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX SFP, Hi - provide a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and SMF (single-mode fiber) cable up to 10 km long (Part # 10052H)

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC female