Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10053H Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature ZX SFP Transceiver Module (New)

$2,894.00
SKU 10053H

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Extreme Networks Industrial Grade ZX SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX SFP, Hi - provides a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and SMF cable up to 80 km long (Part # 10053H)

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female