Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

1000BASE-BX-D Extreme Networks Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Modules - 10056H (New)

$792.00
SKU 10056H / 1000BASE-BX-D

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Extreme Networks Bidirectional 10 km SFP Transceiver Modules - operates at wavelengths of 1490 nm TX/1310 nm RX - 1000BASE-BX-U is always connected to the 1000BASE-BX-D to permit a bidirectional GE (Gigabit Ethernet) connection using a single strand of SMF cable and LC connectors (1000BASE-BX-D Part # 10056H)

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-D
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D