Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10060 Extreme Networks 100FX/1000LX SFP Transceiver Module (New)

$494.00
SKU 10060

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 100FX/1000LX SFP - single-mode fiber (SMF) - LC Connector (Requires MCP and 6dB Attenuator for 100FX-MMF Operation) - Not supported on Combo ports (Part # 10060)

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8806, 8810