Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10067 Extreme Networks FX SFP Transceiver Module (New)

$118.00
SKU 10067

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 100Base-FX SFP - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310nm, 2km multimode transmission (Part # 10067)

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t