Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10121 Extreme Network SR XFP Transceiver Module (New)

$674.00
SKU 10121

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 10GBase-SR XFP - 850nm, up to 300m on Multimode Fiber - LC Connector - for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf (Part # 10121)

General

Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Compatibility Information
Designed For Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf