Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10124 Extreme Networks 10G ER XFP Transceiver Module (New)

$6,973.00
SKU 10124

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver Module - 1550nm up to 40km on Single-mode Fiber - LC Connector (Part # 10124)

General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP