Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10125 Extreme Networks 10G ZR XFP Transceiver Module (New)

$11,793.00
SKU 10125

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver Module - 1550nm, up to 80km on Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector (Part # 10125)

General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - SC
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP