Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10200 Extreme Networks Tunable DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (New)

$9,587.00
SKU 10200

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Tunable DWDM module - C-band, SMF 80km, LC connector (Part # 10200)

General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP