Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10302 Extreme Networks LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

$774.00
SKU 10302

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 10GBase-LR SFP+, 1310nm, LC, 10km SMF (Part # 10302)

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
MTBF 3,921,568 hours
Compliant Standards cUL, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 60950, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EMC, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, FCC CFR47 Part 15, WEEE, CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Third Edition, RoHS, EN55024 Class A, CDRH, China RoHS, EN 300 386 V1.4.1, EMC 2004/108/EC, LVD 2006/95/EC, EN60950-1:2001, AS/NZS CISPR22:2006 Class A, EN55022:2006 Class A
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.7 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 0.89 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 93% (non-condensing)