Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10303 Extreme Networks LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

$494.00
SKU 10303

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching LRM SFP+ Transeiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - 1310nm, MMF 220m link, LC connector (Part # 10303)

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+