Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10326 Extreme Networks QSFP+ Parallel Single Mode Transceiver Module (New)

$5,493.00
SKU 10326

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 40Gb QSFP+ Parallel Single Mode (PSM) LR4, MPO connector (8 fiber), SMF, 10km (Part # 10326)

General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO single-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF 1,072,835 hours
Compliant Standards CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950 Third Edition, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN 60950-1, WEEE, CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Third Edition, EN 60825, EN55024 Class A, LVD, CDRH, MSA, EN 300 386
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.7 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 2.8 in
Weight 1.6 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 93%