Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10329 Extreme Networks 40Gb QSFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

$1,928.00
SKU 10329

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 40Gb Bidirectional MMF, 100m OM3, QSFP+, duplex LC (Part # 10329)

General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-BiDi
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm / 900 nm
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ba
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards cUL, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, WEEE, China RoHS, EMC 2004/108/EC, LVD 2006/95/EC, EN60950-1:2001, EN55022:2006 Class A, OM4, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B Class A, OM3, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4, IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN 61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-11, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, EN 60825-1:1994 + A11:1996 + A2:2001, ETSI EN 300 386 V1.4.1, ETSI EN 300 019-2-3 V2.1.2, ETSI EN 300 019-2-2 V2.1.2, CISPR 22:2006 Ed 5.4 Class A, CISPR 24 A2:2003 Class A
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.7 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 2.8 in
Weight 1.6 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 93% (non-condensing)