Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10334 Extreme Networks 40Gb LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

$5,793.00
SKU 10334

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 40Gb QSFP+ LM4, 140m OM3 MMF, 1km SMF, QSFP+, LC (Part # 10334)

General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBase-LM4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1264.5-1337.5 nm
Max Transfer Distance 0.6 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OM4, OM3