Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10335 Extreme Networks 40Gb ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

$24,973.00
SKU 10335

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 40Gb QSFP+ ER4, 40km SMF, QSFP+, LC (Part # 10335)

General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBase-ER4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, cUL, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, UL 60950 Third Edition, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, Laser Class 1, WEEE, CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Third Edition, EN 60825-1, EN55024 Class A, CDRH, MSA, China RoHS, EN 300 386 V1.4.1, EMC 2004/108/EC, LVD 2006/95/EC, EN60950-1:2001, EN55022:2006 Class A, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.7 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 2.8 in
Weight 1.6 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 93% (non-condensing)