Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10502 Extreme Networks 25Gb SFP28 SR-Lite Transceiver Module (New)

$1,148.00
SKU 10502

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching Transeiver Module - 25Gb, 25GBase-SR-Lite, 30m/ 50m/ 70m OM3, 40m/ 70m/ 100m OM4 (no FEC/ BASE-R/ RS FEC), SFP28, Duplex LC (Part # 10502)

General
Device Type SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 25GBase-SR Lite
Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft