Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

10GB-BX40-D Extreme Networks 10Gb Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

$4,823.00
SKU 10GB-BX40-D

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Extreme Networks 10 Gb Bidirectional 40 km SFP+ Module - Single Fiber SM - operates at wavelengths of 1270nm Tx / 1270nm RX - used with 10GB-BX40-U to permit a bidirectional 10GbE connection using a single strand of SMF cable and LC connectors up to 40 km - Bidirectional modules must be used in –D and –U pairs (Part # 10GB-BX40-D)

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-BX40-D
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX40-D - LC single-mode female