Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

1700486F1 AdTran 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

by AdTran
$1,494.00
SKU 1700486F1

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

AdTran 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - providing a 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface for single mode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps (1700486F1)

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module providing a 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface for single mode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

  • 1310nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 10,000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with SFP+ uplink interfaces
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • RoHS compliant