Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

AA1403017-E6 Extreme Networks 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (New)

$584.00
SKU AA1403017-E6

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching 1 port 10GBase-LRM Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - connector type: LC - Supports FDDI grade (62.5u) multi-mode fiber (MMF) installations for interconnects up to 220m (Part # AA1403017-E6)

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM female
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS