Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

ASA5580-2X10GE-SR Cisco ASA 5580 Interface Card (New)

by Cisco
$5,993.00
SKU ASA5580-2X10GE-SR

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Interface Card - 4 x 10GBase-X (ASA5580-2X10GE-SR)

General
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Ports 10GBase-SR x 2
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode - x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Dimensions & Weight
Weight 16.01 oz
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco ASA 5580-20 Firewall Edition, 5580-20 Firewall Edition 4 Gigabit Ethernet Bundle, 5580-20 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition, 5580-40 Firewall Edition, 5580-40 Firewall Edition 4 10Gigabit Ethernet Bundle, 5580-40 Firewall Edition 8 Gigabit Ethernet Bundle