Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F Cisco FirePOWER 4100 FTW Network Module (New)

by Cisco
$17,771.00
SKU FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco FirePOWER 4100 Series Fail-to-Wire (FTW) Network Module - 6 port - 10GBase-SR Expansion module (FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F)

General
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Ports 10GBase-SR x 6
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Features Active In-line (Fail-to-wire) mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 6 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode - x 2
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco FirePOWER 4110, 4120, 4140, 4150