Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 Cisco Meraki QSFP Transceiver Module (New)

by Cisco
$1,953.00
SKU MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco Meraki QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - MPO multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm (MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4)

The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 is a 40GbE CSR4 short range fiber transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.

General
Device Type QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Aqua
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-CSR4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410-16, MS410-32, MS420-24, MS420-48, MS425-16, MS425-32