Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

MA-SFP-1GB-SX Cisco Meraki SFP Transceiver Module (New)

by Cisco
$361.00
SKU MA-SFP-1GB-SX

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Transceiver Module - up to 722 ft - 850 nm (MA-SFP-1GB-SX)

The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP is a 1000BASE-SX SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS220-24, MS220-24P, MS220-48, MS220-48FP, MS220-48LP, MS220-8, MS220-8P, MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48