Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

SFP-OC3-LR2 Cisco SFP Transceiver Module (New)

by Cisco
$796.00
SKU SFP-OC3-LR2

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1 (SFP-OC3-LR2)

Cisco SFP optics for POS and ATM applications plug into a variety of SFP-based POS, TDM and ATM interfaces on Cisco router products. This line of SFP optics supports the following three data rates at various reaches: OC-3/STM-1 (155 Mbps), OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbps), and OC-48/STM-16 (2, 488 Gbps).

The SFPs are compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to 185°F (-5 to 85°C).

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol ATM
Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Line Rate OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: A9K-SIP-700, CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH, SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-1XOC48-ATM, SPA-1XOC48POS/RPR, SPA-2XOC3-ATM, SPA-2XOC3-POS, SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2, SPA-4XOC3-ATM, SPA-4XOC3-POS, SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2, SPA-8XOC3-POS