Skip to content
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500
Always New, Never Been Used Products ... Free Ground Shipping On Orders Over $500

WS-X4448-GB-SFP Cisco Catalyst 4500 Switch Module (New)

by Cisco
$1,747.00
SKU WS-X4448-GB-SFP

Condition: NEW

Availability: Stock Available

Cisco 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC) (WS-X4448-GB-SFP)

The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. The five GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit line card options for the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series include different port versions. GBIC or SFP technology allows customers to intermix intrabuilding MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the GBIC or SFP type.

General
Device Type Switch - 48 ports
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Subtype Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Ports 48 x Gigabit SFP
Features Flow control, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards NEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, AS/NZS 3548, FCC Part 15 A
Dimensions & Weight
Width 14.3 in
Depth 10.7 in
Height 1.2 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Catalyst 4503, 4506, 4507R, 4510R